•  

       

    STAFF DIRECTORY (562) 799-4780

     

    ADMINISTRATION

       

    Principal

    Chris Vlasic

    82200

    Principal's Secretary

    Marlene Wagoner

    82201

    Assistant Principal, Curriculum

    Jason Farvour

    82203

    Curriculum Secretary

    Jenny Wampler

    82204

    Assistant Principal, Attendance & Activities

    Kiva Spiratos

    82223

    Attendance Secretary

    Tina Fenner

    82226

    Assistant Principal, Student Services

    Phil Bowen

    82206

    Student Services Secretary

    Jane Baldauf

    82207

    Assistant Principal, Athletics & Facilities

    Richard Smith

    82252

    Assistant Principal, Student Support

    Kenneth Lopour

    82586

    Student Support Secretary

    Robynn Pennala

    82526

    Assistant Principal, Fine Arts

    David Moellenkamp

    82235

    Activities Director

    Tami Sciacca

    82421

    DEPARTMENTS/OFFICES

    Activities/ASB

    Darlene Martin

    82234

    Account Clerk

    Nikki Tweet

    82237

    Art Department Office

     

    82658

    Athletic Director

    Richard Smith

    82252

    Attendance Clerk

    A - K

     

    562/799-4796

    82221

    Attendance Clerk

    L - Z

     

    562/799-4797

    82222

    Cafeteria

    Kevin Dennis

    82260

     

    Career Center

    Marianne Schaeffer

    Kelly Barton 

    82240

    82244

    Cheer

    Jennifer Ramirez

    82256

    College & Career Center

    Marianne Schaeffer

    Kelly Barton

    82240

    82244

    Colorguard

     Tom Plunkett

    82519

    Counseling Secretary

    Lillian Ford-Patterson

    82208

     

    Counselors

    Gail Davenport

    82239

    Tina Heeren

    82213

    Shelley Riekenberg

    82212

    Christy Ricks

    82210

    Jodi Hutchinson

    82214

    Matt Riehm

    82211

    Custodial Services/Facilities

    David Bodell

    82218

    Dance Team

    Rikki Jones

    82501

    Data Processing

    Sophia Dominguez

    82215

    Drama

    Stacy Castiglione

    82513

    Equipment Manager/Boys’ PE

     

    John Buezis

    82250

    Equipment Manager/Girls’ PE

     

    Heather Alferes

    82255

    Football Office

    Ray Fenton

    82248

    Health Office

    Donna Winford

    82227

    Main Office/Switchboard

    Nancy Cabrera

    "0"

    Media Center

    Nadine Correa

    82230

    Barbara Lee

    82231

    Music Department - Vocal

    David Moellenkamp

    82518

    Newspaper

    Stacy Castiglione

    82513

    Preschool

    Marcie Corona

    82653

     Psychologist

     Kayley Peacock

     82209

    Records/Transcripts

    Kendelyn Michaels

    82216

    Regional Occupation Program/R.O.P.

     Marianne Schaeffer

    82240

    Speech and Language

    Vicki Young

    82304

    Yearbook

     Tracy March

    82410