•  

       

    STAFF DIRECTORY (562) 799-4780

     

    ADMINISTRATION

       

    Principal

    Dr. Brandon Martinez

    82200

    Principal's Secretary

    Shoshana Dornblaser

    82201

    Assistant Principal, Curriculum

    Dr. Gregg Stone

    82203

    Curriculum Secretary

    Marlene Wagoner

    82204

    Assistant Principal, Attendance & Activities

    Kiva Spiratos

    82223

    Attendance Secretary

    Cheryl O’Neill

    82226

    Assistant Principal, Student Services

    Kenneth Lopour

    82206

    Student Services Secretary

    Jane Baldauf

    82207

    Assistant Principal, Athletics

    Dr. Issaic Gates

    82235

    Dean of Students/Laurel

    Heidi Olshan

    82586

    Laurel Secretary

    Robynn Pennala

    82526

    Activities Director

    Keely Hafer

    82421

    Activities Secretary

    Darlene Martin

    82234

    DEPARTMENTS/OFFICES

    Activities/ASB

    Darlene Martin

    82234

    Account Clerk

    Cindy Kistner

    82237

    Art Department Office

     

    82658

    Athletic Director

    Richard Smith

    82756

    Asst. Athletic Director

    John Haygood

    82254

    Attendance Clerk

    A - K

     

    562/799-4796

    82221

    Attendance Clerk

    L - Z

     

    562/799-4797

    82222

    Cafeteria

    Kevin Dennis

    82260

     

    Career Center

    Marianne Schaeffer

    Kelly Barton 

    82240

    82244

    Cheer

    Jennifer Ramirez

    82256

    Colorguard

     

     

    Counseling Secretary

    Lauren Ladd

    82208

     

    Counselors

    Gail Davenport

    82239

    Tina Heeren

    82213

    Shelley Riekenberg

    82212

    Christy Ricks

    82210

    Jodi Hutchinson

    82214

    Matt Riehm

    82211

    Custodial Services/Facilities

    David Bodell

    82218

    Dance Team

    Rikki Jones

    82501

    Data Processing

    Debbie Brooks

    82215

    Drama

    Stacy Castiglione

    82513

    English Department Office

     

    82357

    Equipment Manager/Boys’ PE

     

    John Buezis

    82250

    Equipment Manager/Girls’ PE

     

    Heather Alferes

    82255

    Football Office

    John Barnes

    82248

    Health Office

    Donna Winford

    82227

     

     

    Main Office/Switchboard

    Marianne Schaeffer

    "0"

    Mathematics Department Office

     

    82407

    Media Center

    Nadine Correa

    82230

    Barbara Lee

    82231

    Music Department - Instrumental

     

     

    Music Department - Vocal

    David Moellenkamp

    82518

    Newspaper

    Stacy Castiglione

    82513

    Performing Arts Technical Director

     

     

    Photo

    Jeannine Ball

    82753

    Preschool/Home Econ.

    Amber Nowak

    82653

     

    Psychologist

    Kayley Peacock Grace Delk

     

    82209

    Records/Transcripts

    Kendelyn Michaels

    82216

    Regional Occupation Program/R.O.P.

     

    82244

    Science Department Office

     

    82236

    Social Science Department Office

     

    82608

    Special Education Department

     

    82717

    Speech and Language

    Vicki Young

    82408

    World Language Department Office

     

    82717

    Yearbook

    Tracy Lundblad

    82308