• McAuliffe Clubs

    2017 – 2018

     (click here for a PDF version to print)
     

    Club Name

    Meeting Time

    Room #

    Advisor

    Acapella Choir

    Friday, both lunches

    74

    Wallace

    ASB

    Friday, 1st and 2nd lunch

    89

    Ravelo

    Best Buddies

    Tuesday, 2nd lunch (group A)

    18

    Manly

    Best Buddies

    Wednesday, 1st lunch 

    18

    Manly

    Christian Club

    Tuesday, 2nd lunch

    5

    M. Barnett

    CJSF

    Tuesday, 2nd lunch

    8

    LeTourneau

    Coloring/Drawing

    Monday, 1st lunch

    21

    Callaway

    Coloring/Drawing

    Wednesday, 2nd lunch

    Pena

    Comic Book

    Tuesday, 1st lunch

    44

    Avalos

    Comic Book

    Thursday, 2nd lunch

    87

    Frazier

    Drum Circle

    Monday, 2nd lunch

    73

    Chang

    Eagle Spirit

    Friday, both lunches

    89

    Ravelo

    Ecology

    Tuesday, after school

    9

    Bellendir

    Flash Club

    Tuesday, 1st lunch

    74

    Wallace

    Game Club

    Wednesday, 1st lunch

    46

    Cathey

    Game Club

    Wednesday, 2nd lunch

    16

    Neufeld

    Geek Debates

    Wednesday, 2nd lunch

    6

    Petrick

    Get Fit

    Thursday, after school

    PE

    Robinson

    Hamilton Club

    Wednesday, 2nd lunch

    26

    Miller

    Investing Club

    2nd & 4th Thursday, 1st lunch

    80

    D. Arnold

    I’ve Got Your Back Bullying

    Monday, 2nd lunch

    35

    Vanden Berg

    Junior Thespians

    Monday, 8:15-8:40 am

    85

    Tate

    Make-A-Wish

    Thursday, 2nd lunch

    26

    Miller

    Math Counts

    Friday, after school

    41

    Levy

    McA Eagles Running Crew

    Thursday, after school

    10

    Grillo

    Origami

    Tuesday, 2nd lunch

    23

    Desbrow

    Pokeman

    Monday, 2nd lunch

    23

    Desbrow

    Run/Walk

    Wednesday, 7:55-8:35 am

    PE

    J. Pagett

    Science Olympiad

    Tuesday & Thursday, after school

    14

    Neufeld/Lewis

    Spelling Bee

    Monday, 2nd lunch

    83

    Edwards

    Star Wars

    Thursday, Gr. 6, after school

    25

    Bay

    Star Wars

    Thursday, 2nd lunch

    12

    K. Pagett

    Stickems

    Thursday, 2nd lunch

    83

    Edwards